Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,100

    2280 Riverside Dr, Lonsdale, AR 72087

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2003
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $170,100 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,100

    $148,000 - $191,000

    $1,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great single family home in platted subdivision. 3b 2b, 1596 sq. ft., split bedrooms, covered porch and paved circle drive with extra parking. Large kitchen with open floor plan. High volume ceilings throughout. Woodburning fireplace.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27200568000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • BEDROOMS: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • EXTERIOR: Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • EXT. FEATURES: Porch
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Vinyl
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry, Other (see remarks)
    • ROAD SURFACE: Paved
    • ROOF: Composition
    • STORIES: One Story
    • DINING: Eat-In Kitchen
    • INTERIORS: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • LOT: Level, In Subdivision, Cul-de-sac
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • UTILITIES: Electric-Co-op
    • FIREPLACE: Woodburning-Prefab.
    • HEAT & AIR: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Heat Pump
    • KITCHEN EQUIP: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher
    • MOBILE/MODULAR: Double Wide, Permanent Foundation, Manufactured
    • Status: Take Backups

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2018Sold$70,000-11.3%$44/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17037327 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listed for sale$78,900-1.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Hot Springs Village Real Estate #17037327 Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listing removed$79,900$50/sqft
    Source: IRealty Arkansas-Little Rock #17004566 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Price change$79,900-15.8%$50/sqft
    2/14/2017Price change$94,900+5.4%$59/sqft
    Source: IRealty Arkansas #17004566 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Price change$90,000+20%$56/sqft
    Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listed for sale$75,000-6.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2013Sold$80,000-19.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/2013Price change$99,900-4.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors #10342882 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listed for sale$104,900+10.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10342882 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Listing removed$95,000$60/sqft
    Source: ERA Rushing McAdams Polychron REALTORS #96714 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Price change$95,000-17.4%$60/sqft
    11/6/2011Price change$115,000-10.9%$72/sqft
    9/22/2011Listed for sale$129,000+79.2%$81/sqft
    9/15/2011Sold$72,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$177 -28.5%$15,120
    2024$248 -15.5%$15,120 +4.6%
    2023$293 -6.6%$14,460 +4.8%
    2022$314 +10.3%$13,800 +5%
    2021$285 $13,140
    2020$285 $13,140
    2019$285 +1.8%$13,140
    2018$280 -55.6%$13,140
    2017$630 $13,140 -0.5%
    2016$630 -41.3%$13,210 -42.8%
    2015$1,073 $23,100
    2014$1,073 +4.6%$23,100
    2013$1,026 $23,100
    2012-- $23,100 -1.2%
    2011-- $23,390
    2010-- $23,390
    2009-- $23,390 +4.5%
    2008-- $22,380
    2007-- $22,380
    2006$849 $22,380 +5.3%
    2005-- $21,260
    2004-- $21,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72087