Move-in-Ready 2br/2ba Condo in a desirable 55+ community. Unit is fully furnished (furniture will convey). Enjoy peace and tranquility from your screened-in balcony with a serene view, the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding after a relaxing day at the pool. Interior features a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Comfortable guest bedroom and full second bath. Condo has an outside storage unit and assigned parking. HOA allows partial rental up to 4 months annually (rental income). HOA fee is $427.00 monthly and covers cable, water, trash removal and exterior landscaping. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy easy living in a peaceful setting. Schedule your private showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $19.5K (5/12)
$145,500
22805 SW 66th Avenue #206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
2beds
874sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$136,900 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$427/mo HOA
What's special
Comfortable guest bedroomFull second bathOutside storage unit
- 29 days |
- 320 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Delanor Nurse 786-202-4430,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11168494
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 874
- Total interior livable area: 874 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 00424730050032060
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site
- Security: None
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: EDGEWOOD CONDOS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management, Storage
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $427 monthly
- HOA phone: 561-376-3201
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,270
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 66 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$136,900
$130,000 - $144,000
$1,991/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $145,500-11.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000-4.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $173,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $173,000-3.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $189,000-5.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000+310%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2013 | Sold | $50,000-5.5%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $52,900-3.6%$61/sqft |
Source: Keyes Company Realtors #F1132492 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Listing removed | $54,900$63/sqft |
Source: Keyes Company #F1057343 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2011 | Price change | $54,900-31.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Keyes Company #F1057343 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,900$91/sqft |
Source: Keyes Company #F1057343 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,137 +6.8% | $93,702 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,001 +19.7% | $85,184 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,671 +9.9% | $77,440 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,520 +12.5% | $70,400 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,351 +0.4% | $64,000 +3.2% |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $62,005 -4.6% |
| 2018 | $1,346 +6.9% | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,258 +3% | $65,000 +39.5% |
| 2016 | $1,222 +5.2% | $46,585 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,162 +7.8% | $42,350 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,078 +21.7% | $38,500 +10% |
| 2013 | $886 +3.8% | $35,000 |
| 2012 | $854 -1.6% | $35,000 |
| 2011 | $868 +139.3% | $35,000 +2.9% |
| 2010 | $363 -65.4% | $34,000 -26.1% |
| 2009 | $1,048 +120.2% | $46,000 +6% |
| 2008 | $476 +9.8% | $43,389 +3% |
| 2007 | $434 -0.8% | $42,125 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $437 | $41,098 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $39,901 +3% |
| 2004 | $143 +12.2% | $38,739 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $127 -64.7% | $38,017 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $360 +2.4% | $37,126 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $351 +8% | $36,541 +3% |
| 2000 | $325 +74.5% | $35,477 -9% |
| 1999 | $186 | $39,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove