Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,900

    22806 Bayleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77373

    3beds
    1,576sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    8,759 Square Feet Lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,900

    $217,000 - $245,000

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1576 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22806 Bayleaf Dr, Spring, TX 77373.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,759 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1070850000033

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #98965630 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Pending sale$229,900$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #98965630 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$229,900-2.1%$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #98965630 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$234,900-2.1%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #98965630 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$239,900+9.1%$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #98965630 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Pending sale$219,900$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$219,900-2.3%$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$225,000$143/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    8/27/2023Pending sale$225,000$143/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$225,000-1.7%$143/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$229,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$234,900-4.1%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$245,000+88.6%$155/sqft
    Source: HAR #60107557 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/17/2015Pending sale$129,900$82/sqft
    Source: Register Real Estate Advisors #17596988 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$129,900+14.4%$82/sqft
    6/5/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: The Fellwock Real Estate Group #17402741 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$1,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    3/12/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #31996473 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$113,500$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #36658184 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Price change$113,500-0.4%$72/sqft
    8/24/2010Listed for sale$114,000+0.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, #36658184 Report a problem
    1/11/2009Listing removed$113,000$72/sqft
    Source: HAR #1475664 Report a problem
    10/17/2008Listed for sale$113,000$72/sqft
    Source: HAR #1475664 Report a problem
    6/11/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,850 +30.4%$211,949 -1.4%
    2024$1,419 +22.4%$214,914 +1.5%
    2023$1,160 +8.5%$211,792 +11.5%
    2022$1,068 $190,016 +21.3%
    2021-- $156,590 +15.5%
    2020$976 +0.9%$135,539 +2.1%
    2019$968 -71.3%$132,744 +10.3%
    2018$3,372 $120,303
    2017$3,372 +12.3%$120,303 +11.9%
    2016$3,003 +2.8%$107,492 +3.2%
    2015$2,920 $104,153 +20.5%
    2014$2,920 $86,422 +8%
    2013-- $80,021 +2.2%
    2012-- $78,300
    2011-- $78,300
    2010-- $78,300 -4.5%
    2009-- $81,986 -14.4%
    2008-- $95,784 -2.4%
    2007-- $98,118 +15%
    2006-- $85,300
    2005-- --
    2004-- $85,300
    2003-- $85,300
    2002-- $85,300 +8.4%
    2001-- $78,700 +9.9%
    2000-- $71,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Timber Lane