Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • $379,000

    2281 Bowers Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    3beds
    3baths
    2,674sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $379,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,000

    $280,000 - $512,000

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large home with open floor plan. Large bonus room with closet can be used as 4th bedroom. Vaulted ceilings in living room and master bedroom. 2 full baths and 1 half bath. Covered front and rear porch. 2-car garage with storage closet.

Non MLS

    Source: Carpet Capital AOR,MLS#: 131132MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main Level
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Full/Main
    • Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Full/Main
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave Built-in, Oven/Range Combo-Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling 9 Ft or more, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Smooth Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Area, Formal-Separate DR, Other Ventilation
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows, Blinds
    • Attic: Access Panel
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,674
    • Total interior livable area: 2,674 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage - 2 Cars, 2 Garage Door Openers
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    • Features: Cleared-Mostly, Sloping-Some, Wooded-Some
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1028906009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space/Masonry
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Sold$379,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2026Pending sale$379,000$142/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #131132 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$379,000-2.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #131132 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$389,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #131132 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$399,000+50%$149/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #131132 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Sold$266,000+2.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #117064 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$259,900$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton #117064 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$259,900+2%$97/sqft
    11/20/2019Listing removed$254,900$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$254,900-1.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$259,9000%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listed for sale$260,000+13%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2017Sold$230,000+0%$86/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #110721 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$229,900+24.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton #110721 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Sold$185,000-2.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #104012 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Listed for sale$189,500+5.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty #104012 Report a problem
    6/4/2012Sold$180,000-3.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #99169 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$187,000-4.1%$70/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Belk Realtors #98330 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Price change$194,900-2.5%$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Belk Realtors #98330 Report a problem
    5/20/2011Price change$199,999-2.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Belk Realtors #95753 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Price change$204,999-1.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Belk Realtors #95753 Report a problem
    4/13/2011Price change$207,999-3.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Belk Realtors #95753 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Price change$214,900-2.3%$80/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Belk Realtors #95753 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$219,900+12.2%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Belk Realtors #95753 Report a problem
    4/23/2005Sold$196,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,749 -5.6%$133,095 +19%
    2024$2,911 +3.1%$111,877 +1.3%
    2023$2,823 +12.5%$110,404 +17.9%
    2022$2,510 -2.9%$93,648
    2021$2,584 -0.8%$93,648 +0.6%
    2020$2,604 -1.4%$93,092
    2019$2,640 +1.4%$93,092 +13.4%
    2018$2,604 +13.6%$82,064
    2017$2,293 +24.7%$82,064 +18%
    2016$1,839 $69,536
    2014$1,839 +10%$69,536 -5.6%
    2013$1,673 $73,666
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30721