2281 Carlan Rd, Fairmount, GA 30139
Home value
$352,000
$285,000 - $433,000
$2,149/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,047/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,047/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gabrielle Goewey,
Real Broker, LLC. 770-299-9591
Dana Coleman, 256380
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,471
- Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,471
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Dimensions: 157x296x259x102
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 057 077 159
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Shopping, Restaurant, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Fairmount
- Subdivision: Chimney Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2025 | Sold | $355,000+2.9%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Pending sale | $345,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+109.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2016 | Sold | $165,000+3.2%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $159,900$109/sqft |
Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #8068232 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,206 -1.5% | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $1,225 -2.7% | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $1,259 -6.7% | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $1,349 -5.1% | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $1,421 -0.9% | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,435 -1.6% | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,458 +1.5% | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $66,900 +33.8% |
| 2016 | $1,437 +20.1% | $49,984 |
| 2015 | $1,196 +2.4% | $49,984 |
| 2014 | $1,168 -0.2% | $49,984 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $49,984 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,191 +9% | $52,984 |
| 2008 | $1,092 | $52,984 |
| 2007 | -- | $52,984 |
| 2006 | -- | $52,984 |
| 2005 | -- | $52,984 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30139