Prepare to be impressed—this is one of those rare homes that looks even better in person! Meticulously maintained and shining with pride of ownership, this "spick and span" residence is completely move-in ready. Fresh & clean interior and exterior paint paired with plush, new carpet & walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Kitchen is updated with sleek quartz countertops and gas cooking for the home chef. Refrigerator is included! Both bathrooms feature updated quartz counters and a crisp, contemporary feel. Features a new MyQ garage door opener with an exterior keypad for easy, secure access. It's laundry ready- No need to shop for appliances—the washer and dryer stay with the home. Built for longevity and easy living, the exterior boasts a durable combination of brick and HardiPlank, ensuring low-maintenance upkeep. Nestled on a quiet street, you’ll enjoy minimal traffic while maintaining unbeatable convenience. Neighborhood pool is great in the summer. Easy commuting to I-45.
Pending
$195,000
22819 Pebworth Pl, Spring, TX 77373
3beds
1,434sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
6,298.78 Square Feet Lot
$194,900 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Gas cookingPlush new carpet
- 33 days |
- 223 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emma Dow TREC #0686175 832-339-6797,
All City Real Estate,
Jack Bloor TREC #0780104 832-683-1267,
All City Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 43190707
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,434
- Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,298.78 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1109570000024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Timber Lane Sec 09
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $396 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,203
- Annual tax amount: $5,232
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: None
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$194,900
$185,000 - $205,000
$1,706/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $195,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+39.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Pending sale | $139,500$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Grand #41268693 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,500$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Grand #41268693 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Blavesco, LTD Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Price change | $1,175-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Blavesco, LTD Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Price change | $1,225-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Blavesco, LTD Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2017 | Price change | $1,250-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Blavesco, LTD Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Blavesco, LTD Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 -14.7% | $186,203 -16.9% |
| 2024 | $1,602 +16.8% | $224,007 |
| 2023 | $1,372 -7.8% | $224,007 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $194,067 +32% |
| 2021 | -- | $147,029 +14% |
| 2020 | $928 -6% | $128,951 -4.5% |
| 2019 | $987 -74.4% | $135,035 +32.4% |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $102,000 -14.6% |
| 2017 | $3,865 +25.8% | $119,374 +27% |
| 2016 | $3,072 +48.7% | $94,000 -4.2% |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $98,098 +13.7% |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $86,248 +27.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $67,702 +16.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,900 -20.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $73,000 -17.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,921 -5.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $93,697 +24.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,000 -13.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,700 +15.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,000 -13.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $86,700 +12.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $77,150 +2.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,200 +17.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Timber Lane