Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $239,000

    2282 Cannonball Rd, Sparks, NV 89431

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $239,100 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,100

    $220,000 - $258,000

    $1,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome offering comfort, convenience, and charm. The spacious downstairs living area provides an inviting space to relax or entertain, flowing seamlessly into the private, fully fenced patio perfect for outdoor dining, gatherings, or simply enjoying your own peaceful retreat. Upstairs, you'll find both bedrooms, including the primary suite with a stunning mountain view and a front-row seat to the Nugget's 4th of July fireworks. It's a special touch that makes this home truly unique. The one-car garage offers added convenience and extra storage, making day-to-day living even easier. Whether you're searching for your first home or a smart investment property, this townhome checks all the boxes. With quick freeway access and a central location, your home journey starts right here.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johanna Summersett S.190148 410-695-4547,

    BHG Drakulich Realty

    Bought with:

    Nicole Montero Gozza, S.177206

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250059002MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 03142003

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $305 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance
    • Services included: Snow Removal
    • Association name: Western NV MGMT

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$239,000-7.7%$207/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059002 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$259,000$225/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059002 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$259,000-3.7%$225/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059002 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$269,000-8.8%$234/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059002 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listing removed$295,000$256/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240006975 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$295,000-1.6%$256/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240006975 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$299,900-3.2%$260/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240006975 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$309,900+168.3%$269/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240006975 Report a problem
    1/15/2004Sold$115,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$634 +2.9%$41,680 +0.6%
    2024$616 +2.9%$41,419 +8.5%
    2023$598 +2.9%$38,162 +24.5%
    2022$581 +3.3%$30,647 +16.3%
    2021$563 +2.8%$26,342 -1%
    2020$547 -2.7%$26,621
    2019$563 +2.8%$26,621 +15.1%
    2018$547 +10.4%$23,123 +2.2%
    2017$496 $22,616 +9.7%
    2016$496 $20,610 +3.7%
    2015$496 +3.1%$19,884 +27.8%
    2014$481 $15,562 +3.4%
    2013$481 $15,055
    2012-- $15,055 +22.7%
    2011-- $12,273 -20.4%
    2010-- $15,426 -41.2%
    2009-- $26,225 -3.4%
    2008-- $27,135
    2007-- $27,135 +9.2%
    2006-- $24,853 +8.1%
    2005-- $22,995 +5%
    2004-- $21,898 -1.1%
    2003-- $22,133 +0.7%
    2002-- $21,988
    2001-- $21,988

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89431