Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Decatur featuring modern finishes, strong natural light, and a functional open layout. All-Inclusive Living: Enjoy added convenience with high-speed AT&T Fiber internet, professional lawn care, and a built-in security system included-designed to simplify your day-to-day living. The home offers an open-concept living area, updated kitchen with stone countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with a private bath and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Additional features include a washer and dryer, updated systems throughout, and a large private backyard with deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy access around Decatur and Atlanta. Excalibur Homes does not advertise on Facebook or Craigslist. Be advised that the sq ft and other features provided may be approximate. Prices and/or availability dates may change without notice. Lease terms 12 months or longer. Application fee is a non-refundable $75 per adult over 18 years of age. One-time $200 Administrative fee due at move-in. Most homes are pet-friendly. Breed restrictions may apply. Rental insurance required.
House for rent
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
2283 Scotty Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,298sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Off street parking
Natural gas, central
What's special
Modern finishesStrong natural lightStainless steel appliancesUpdated systems throughoutFunctional open layoutWasher and dryer
- 14 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Double Vanity, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,298 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Brick 4 Side, Deck, Double Pane Windows, Double Vanity, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Lawn Care included in rent, Level, Lot Features: Level, Private, Master Downstairs, Near Shopping, Off Street, Park, Private, Roof Type: Composition
Details
- Parcel number: 1514008004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150+53.6%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10754909 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $309,000-3.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $319,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+61.1%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,400+40%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Sold | $198,000-1%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Contingent | $200,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000+300%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,000+29%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2014 | Listing removed | $775$1/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL.PERIMETER #07295212 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2014 | Listed for rent | $775$1/sqft |
| 4/18/2014 | Sold | $50,000+7.8%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2013 | Sold | $46,391$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee