Skip main navigation
Sold for $306,783
  • $306,783

    22848 Thirteen Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    5beds
    3baths
    2,031sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $388,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,600

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A unique property in west central Michigan awaits you. Nestled in the forest this 3000 + sq. ft 5 BR - 3BA home, with a 3 car garage and 2.2 acres. The lower level has ceramic floors-full bath-open kitchen-family room. The main level has hardwood floors-large eat in kitchen-breakfast nook-large island-with living/dining area and vaulted ceilings and lots of room for entertaining. The upper level has a massive master BR and BA with jetted tub-walk in closets. The front porch, 2nd story deck and first floor deck allows for outdoor cooking-dining-entertaining. This custom home and property is waiting for you to enjoy all that it offers-both inside and outside.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05046014000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Big Rapids

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer
    • Heat: Forced Air, Propane, Other
    • Homestead: Yes
    • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Outside Features: Deck, Pole Barn
    • Paved: Yes
    • Air Conditioning: Wall/Window
    • Style: 3 Story
    • Well: Yes
    • Kitchen: 19X18
    • City or Township: Township
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry
    • Laundry Room Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
    • Bedroom 5 Level: Lower
    • Living Room Level: Lower
    • Dining Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room_2: 23x15
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Detached
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage: Yes
    • Sewer Type: Septic
    • Water Type: Well
    • Style/Architecture: Ranch
    • Frontage: 308 Feet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$394,000$194/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26016000 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$394,000-1.3%$194/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26016000 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$399,000+30.1%$196/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26016000 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Sold$306,783-23.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$399,000$196/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24058480 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$399,000+22.8%$196/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24058480 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Sold$325,000$160/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22004730 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$325,000$160/sqft
    Source: RMLS Multi-List #416-21-0114 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Contingent$325,000-39.8%$160/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22004730 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Price change$539,900+66.1%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS Multi-List #416-21-0114 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Price change$325,000-39.8%$160/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22004730 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Price change$539,900-6.9%$266/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21102266 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Price change$579,900-3.2%$286/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21102266 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listed for sale$599,000$295/sqft
    Source: RMLS Multi-List #416-21-0114 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,576 $181,800 +6.4%
    2024-- $170,800
    2023-- --
    2022-- $114,600 +9.7%
    2021-- $104,500 +1.5%
    2020-- $103,000 +5%
    2019-- $98,100 +16%
    2018-- $84,600 +0.7%
    2017-- $84,000 +2.7%
    2016-- $81,800 +12.2%
    2014-- $72,900 +3.4%
    2013-- $70,500 -6.1%
    2012-- $75,100 -1.2%
    2011-- $76,000 -2.1%
    2010-- $77,600 -0.1%
    2009-- $77,700 -3%
    2008-- $80,100 +1.8%
    2007-- $78,700
    2006-- $78,700 -11.9%
    2005-- $89,300 +13.3%
    2004-- $78,800 +12.7%
    2003-- $69,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49307