Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $679,700

    2285 Concord Rd, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

    4beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $679,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $679,700

    $598,000 - $775,000

    $4,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4-bedroom 3 bath Ranch. New granite Kitchen SS appliances and C A. . Redone hardwood Floors

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1 Unit, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1606702000000011

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$4,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$4,950+16.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for rent$4,250+13.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/13/2018Listing removed$3,750
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    8/20/2018Price change$3,750-6.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for rent$4,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listing removed$4,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for rent$4,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/24/2017Sold$300,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,604 $124,100
    2024$14,604 +3%$124,100
    2023$14,173 +1.2%$124,100
    2022$14,005 +0.2%$124,100
    2021$13,981 +1.2%$124,100
    2020$13,811 +1.7%$124,100
    2019$13,579 $124,100
    2018$13,579 +6.3%$124,100
    2017$12,772 +1.7%$124,100
    2016$12,558 +3.5%$124,100
    2015$12,136 +3.4%$124,100
    2014$11,733 +2.2%$124,100
    2013$11,478 +2.7%$124,100
    2012$11,175 +2.4%$124,100
    2011$10,915 +4.3%$124,100
    2010$10,462 +1.9%$124,100
    2009$10,266 $124,100
    2008-- $124,100
    2007$9,841 $124,100
    2006-- $124,100
    2005-- $124,100
    2004-- $124,100
    2003-- $124,100
    2002-- $124,100
    2001-- $124,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07076