Spacious & Light-Filled Townhome for Rent in Reston, VA
This inviting home offers a bright, open layout with generous living space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level features a sunlit living room, a separate dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space and modern appliances. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, giving the entire home a warm, welcoming feel.
Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms with great closet space and a private primary suite designed for comfort. The lower level provides additional flexible space ideal for a home office, guest area, or cozy movie nights along with easy access to the outdoors.
Step outside to enjoy a private patio/deck backing to peaceful surroundings perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day.
Highlights:
3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms
Open-concept main level with abundant natural light
Updated kitchen with modern appliances
Private outdoor space
In-unit washer and dryer
2 Assigned parking and guest parking
Pool access
Walking distance to Silver line Metro station
Location perks:
Situated in a highly desirable Reston community, you'll enjoy easy access to walking trails, parks, shopping, and dining. Commuters will appreciate the proximity to major routes, Silver Line Metro stations, and Dulles Airport. Reston Town Center is just minutes away, offering everything from restaurants to retail and entertainment.
This home offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and urban convenience.
Available now. Reach out today to schedule a private tour.
Spacious & Light-Filled Townhome for Rent in Reston, VA
Highlights:
3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms
Open-concept main level with abundant natural light
Updated kitchen with modern appliances
Private outdoor space
In-unit washer and dryer
2 Assigned parking and guest parking
Pool access
Location perks:
Available now. Reach out today to schedule a private tour.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
2285 Emerald Heights Ct, Reston, VA 20191
3beds
1,040sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Modern appliancesBright open layoutGenerous living spaceSpacious bedroomsSeparate dining areaAmple cabinet spaceWell-appointed kitchen
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 0261114A0046
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Sold | $335,000+1.5%$322/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Pending sale | $330,000$317/sqft |
Source: Samson Properties #VAFX1101462 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $330,000+20.4%$317/sqft |
| 4/3/2009 | Sold | $274,000+3%$263/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2004 | Sold | $266,000+198.9%$256/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/1995 | Sold | $89,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hattontown