Situated on just over 6 acres in Worden, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans more than 2,200 sq ft and features a welcoming fireplace. The property includes a 2-car garage and a 40’x60’ barn/shop with a tack room—perfect for livestock, storage, or hobbies—plus a brand-new roof. The fully fenced grounds feature concrete feed bunks, corrals, and an automatic livestock waterer, along with two wells and an underground sprinkler system for easy irrigation. Conveniently located just 5–10 minutes from top-rated schools and about 20 minutes from local hospitals, this property offers the ideal balance of comfort, functionality, and rural convenience.
For sale
Price cut: $34.9K (4/24)
$605,000
2285 N 9th Rd, Worden, MT 59088
4beds
2,280sqft
Est.:
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
6.06 Acres Lot
$597,500 Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Automatic livestock watererFully fenced groundsUnderground sprinkler systemBrand-new roofWelcoming fireplace
- 212 days |
- 645 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shawna Morales 406-850-3065,
Engel & Voelkers
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 356173
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,280
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6.06 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Views, Sprinklers In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: D07949
- Zoning description: UNZON
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,180
- Annual tax amount: $1,952
- Date on market: 10/19/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
Estimated market value
$597,500
$568,000 - $627,000
$2,315/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $605,000-5.5%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $639,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 -4.9% | $384,180 +37.4% |
| 2024 | $1,502 -19.6% | $279,631 |
| 2023 | $1,868 -8.5% | $279,631 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,043 -1.5% | $274,036 |
| 2021 | $2,075 -3.1% | $274,036 -4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,141 -6.2% | $285,758 |
| 2019 | $2,283 -19.9% | $285,758 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $2,852 +1.4% | $276,660 |
| 2017 | $2,813 +9.4% | $276,660 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $272,230 |
| 2015 | $2,572 -10.5% | $272,230 +105.8% |
| 2014 | $2,875 +58.6% | $132,255 +12% |
| 2013 | $1,812 +1.6% | $118,033 +3.9% |
| 2012 | $1,784 | $113,636 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $137,381 |
| 2007 | -- | $137,381 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $133,411 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59088