Welcome home to Quail Rd, where peaceful country living meets stylish modern updates. Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat nestled on just under 3 acres of beautiful rolling hills. Step inside to a spacious and comfortable 200 sq ft layout featuring all the upgrades you've been wishing for from fresh flooring and paint to updated bathrooms and kitchen. The primary suite offers ample space including its own private flex area with the perfect space for a private lounge, office or nursery as well as an abundant amount of storage space. Step out of the primary suite to your very own private screened in porch overlooking the creek and breathtaking sunsets.
The outdoors is where this property truly shines. Soak up the sun in your above ground pool with a wraparound deck or gather around the firepit for s'mores and memories.
Large metal shop, complete with its own office and bathroom offers endless opportunities for hobbies, home business, or storage.
Located just minutes from town with great road access- 2285 Quail Rd is a wonderful blend of privacy and convenience.
Pending
$340,000
2285 Quail Rd, Diamond, MO 64840
3beds
2,537sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
2 Acres Lot
$333,500 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private screened in porchPrivate flex areaFresh flooring and paintUpdated bathroomsBeautiful rolling hills
- 189 days |
- 543 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittney Guthrie 417-310-7677,
PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS
Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 256304
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 35 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Living room
- Dimensions: 28 x 17
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,537
- Total interior livable area: 2,537 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,537
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: 2 Car Det Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.67 acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 029030000000004001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Earth Berm
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Diamond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,187
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$333,500
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,019/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $340,000-10.5%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $380,000-2.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+8.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Pending sale | $359,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $359,900-4.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $377,500-0.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Price change | $378,9940%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Price change | $378,9950%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Price change | $378,9960%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,552 +0% | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $1,552 +30.7% | $29,150 +29.9% |
| 2021 | $1,187 +4.7% | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $1,134 +1.4% | $22,440 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,480 +1.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $21,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,130 +0.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $20,940 -0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64840