Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $236,400

    2286 Brinkman Rd, Villa Ridge, MO 63089

    3beds
    1baths
    972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    5.54 Acres Lot
    $236,400 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $1,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,400

    $213,000 - $260,000

    $1,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 972 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2286 Brinkman Rd, Villa Ridge, MO 63089.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1993100005021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Villa Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #23053103 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Listing removed$59,000-82.7%$61/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23054107 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$341,700+479.2%$352/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23053103 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$59,000-82%$61/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23054107 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$326,900+454.1%$336/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23053103 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #22030898 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Price change$59,000-8.5%$61/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22030898 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Price change$64,500-4.4%$66/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22030898 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for sale$67,500-64%$69/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22030898 Report a problem
    11/2/2010Listing removed$187,500$193/sqft
    Source: Route 66, REALTORS #10038100 Report a problem
    7/2/2010Listed for sale$187,500$193/sqft
    Source: Route 66, REALTORS #10038100 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,364 +1.2%$19,084
    2023$1,348 +34.1%$19,084 +24%
    2022$1,005 -0.6%$15,392 -1.1%
    2021$1,011 +11.2%$15,557 +10.9%
    2020$909 +0.1%$14,026
    2019$909 +0.7%$14,026 +2%
    2017$902 +3.7%$13,757 +1.8%
    2016$870 $13,514
    2015$870 $13,514 -1%
    2014$870 $13,648
    2013-- $13,648 -1.2%
    2012-- $13,808
    2011-- $13,808 -0.3%
    2010-- $13,850
    2009-- $13,850 +41.6%
    2006$596 -0.2%$9,780
    2005$598 +12.7%$9,780 +12%
    2004$530 +11.4%$8,729
    2003$476 +10.5%$8,729 +9%
    2002$431 -0.9%$8,011
    2001$434 +15.9%$8,011 +15.5%
    2000$375 $6,937

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63089