2288 State Line Rd #101, Liberty, IN 47353
Home value
$69,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$335/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$335/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Frank Revalee 513-520-4738,
Coldwell Banker Lingle
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Gas Oven, Propane Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 400
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 811115403105064004
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $69,500-10.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $78,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $78,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 47353