Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $899,900

    22882 Carriage Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    2,953sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $899,900 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $3,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $899,900

    $819,000 - $990,000

    $3,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury Country Home - Close to hospitals and Ski resorts- 3 Bed, 3 Bath - Single story on one acre A beautiful home in an exceptional setting. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience, nestled in a beautiful neighborhood with picturesque walking areas and breathtaking views of the Sierra Nevada Mountains. A year-round creek flows through the backyard, creating an idyllic setting you'll love coming home to. Just minutes from top-rated restaurants, grocery stores, and a high-end shopping mall. This home offers both privacy and easy access to everything you need. Nearby highways make commuting to hospitals and attractions a breeze. Inside, enjoy a chef's kitchen equipped with high-end appliances, a double oven, and all the gadgets you could ever need, along with plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The open layout, large windows, and skylights bring in abundant natural light, highlighting the peaceful surroundings. If you love hitting the slopes, this home offers convenient access to the Sierra Nevada mountains and multiple world-renowned ski resorts, with the slopes of Mount Rose visible right from the front yard. Distance from home to Renown South Meadows Medical Center - 6.2 miles Northern Nevada Sierra Medical Center - 8.2 miles Carson Tahoe Regional Medical Center - 10 miles Renown Regional Medical Center - 14 miles Reno - Tahoe International Airport - 13 miles Mount Rose ski resort - the driveway to the parking lot is only 19 miles. Diamond Peak ski resort - 30 miles Northstar California ski resort - 39 miles Heavenly Mountain ski resort - 42 miles A monthly cleaning service will be provided for an additional $250. Short - or long-term lease: long-term tenants will need to pay for electricity. No smoking of any kind inside the residence. Private driveway parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,953 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, View Type: Beautiful views and yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011309

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2026Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listing removed$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2001Sold$295,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,462 +3%$159,853 +2.5%
    2024$3,361 +3%$155,929 +6.3%
    2023$3,263 +3%$146,647 +10.3%
    2022$3,168 +3%$132,930 +8.8%
    2021$3,075 +3%$122,190 +4.6%
    2020$2,985 -2.9%$116,775
    2019$3,075 +3%$116,775 +7%
    2018$2,985 +9.1%$109,088 +10.9%
    2017$2,736 $98,334 -1.9%
    2016$2,736 $100,241 +15.3%
    2015$2,736 +3.3%$86,911 +6.3%
    2014$2,649 $81,755 +0.9%
    2013$2,649 $80,999
    2012-- $80,999 -8.9%
    2011-- $88,869
    2010-- $88,869 -17.2%
    2009-- $107,381 -6.4%
    2008-- $114,731 +31.3%
    2007-- $87,374 +18.3%
    2006-- $73,847 +12.7%
    2005-- $65,534 +2.6%
    2004-- $63,860 +7.2%
    2003-- $59,598 +0.7%
    2002-- $59,197
    2001-- $59,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89521