This stunning corner-lot home features a brand-new roof and a welcoming 2-story entryway with a sweeping staircase. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan boasts a kitchen with granite countertops overlooking the spacious living area and a beautifully centered fireplace-perfect for entertaining. The large owner's suite offers a walk-in closet along with a shower and tub combination for added comfort. Enjoy access to the community pool and all the benefits of living in the desirable Meadow Brook Ridge neighborhood.
Active
$368,000
2289 Pate Brook Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
4beds
2,217sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$364,300 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully centered fireplaceSweeping staircaseBrand-new roofCorner-lot homeWalk-in closetShower and tub combinationKitchen with granite countertops
- 15 days |
- 669 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eyob Teklu 404-843-2500,
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758336
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Factory Built, Gas Starter, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,217
- Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,217
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R5035 310
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Street Lights
- Subdivision: MEADOW BROOK RIDGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Tennis
- HOA fee: $460 annually
Location
- Region: Snellville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,040
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$364,300
$346,000 - $383,000
$2,245/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $368,000-2.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $376,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $376,900-3.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+14.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $340,000+0.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Pending sale | $337,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $337,000+59%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Sold | $212,000+3.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Pending sale | $205,000$92/sqft |
Source: Engel & V�lkers Buckhead Atlanta #6565658 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $205,000+86.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Buckhead Atl. #8598850 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2010 | Listing removed | $110,000$50/sqft |
Source: REOSOUTH, INC. #4099796 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2010 | Pending sale | $110,000$50/sqft |
Source: REOSOUTH, INC. #4099796 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $110,000-32.6%$50/sqft |
Source: REOSOUTH, INC. #4099796 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2010 | Sold | $163,145+36%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $120,000-29.5%$54/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #3998159 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2004 | Sold | $170,100$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 +1.4% | $145,720 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $4,971 -4.2% | $136,000 0% |
| 2023 | $5,190 +20.1% | $136,040 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $4,319 +24.5% | $112,640 +28.8% |
| 2021 | $3,469 +9.1% | $87,480 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $3,179 +29.6% | $78,960 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $78,960 +11.3% |
| 2018 | $2,454 +14.6% | $70,920 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $2,141 +8.6% | $63,480 +15.6% |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $54,920 |
| 2014 | $1,970 +34.1% | $54,920 +43.3% |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $38,320 -15.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,240 +2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,000 -29.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $62,440 -6.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,880 |
| 2006 | -- | $66,880 |
| 2005 | -- | $66,880 +383.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30078