Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $284,900

    22890 Neptune Road, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    1,496sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $277,200 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    28 days
    |
    898
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margarita Aristizabal 786-657-0333,

    Highlight Realty Corp/LW

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26015641MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 22 X 23
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 506
      • Dimensions: 23 X 22
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,950
      • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Carport, Driveway, Open
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: None, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414736030006040
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal,Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Net Meter
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,613
      • Annual tax amount: $4,300
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $277,200

        $263,000 - $291,000

        $2,659/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$284,900$190/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26015641 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$284,900$190/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26015641 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$851 +2.5%$58,986 +3%
        2023$830 +0.6%$57,268 +3%
        2022$825 +2.6%$55,600 +3%
        2021$804 +1.1%$53,981 +1.4%
        2020$795 +0.1%$53,236 +2.3%
        2019$794 $52,039 +1.9%
        2018$794 +2.7%$51,069 +2.1%
        2017$773 +3.6%$50,019 +2.1%
        2016$747 +1.1%$48,990 +0.7%
        2015$738 -1.1%$48,649 +0.8%
        2014$746 +2%$48,263 +1.5%
        2013$731 -7.5%$47,550 -3.3%
        2012$791 +1.8%$49,172 +1.8%
        2011$777 +4.1%$48,286 +6.2%
        2010$746 +10.1%$45,454 +2.7%
        2009$678 +10.9%$44,259 +0.1%
        2008$611 +11.9%$44,215 +3%
        2007$546 -8.4%$42,927 +2.5%
        2006$596 $41,880 +3%
        2005-- $40,660 +3%
        2004$150 -27.4%$39,476 +1.9%
        2003$207 -52.6%$38,740 +2.4%
        2002$436 +2.7%$37,832 +1.6%
        2001$425 +6.2%$37,236 +3%
        2000$400 +101%$36,151 +0.2%
        1999$199 $36,085

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33428

        Getting around

        19 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Some Transit
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable