Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    229 Addy Ln, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    4beds
    2,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Dining roomSubdivision has swimming poolTennis courtsWalking trails
    This is a 2 story, 3 side brick house in an excellent subdivision in Stockbridge, Georgia. It is near all shopping areas and some are within walking distance, minutes to I-75 and I-675. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bath, and a sizable living room and dining room. Ceiling fans in Living room, Dinning room Master bed room and one other bed room. The house is clean and ready for move-in. The subdivision has swimming pool, tennis courts and walking trails. Secured deposit is $3500. $495 move-in/out processing fee to be deducted from deposit at moving out, and first month rent due at contract signed provided with good credit history. Rent price includes a $150 discount. originally $2300. This discounted $150 is to be used by tenant to cover minor house repairs as necessary each month. It is not part of the rent price. Prefer 2 year lease.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Guest parking, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030D01029000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Security System
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Stockbridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$2,150+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$1,950+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for rent$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listing removed$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2011Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/15/2011Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/10/2011Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    11/11/2010Sold$82,000-17.6%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2009Sold$99,500+30.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2009Sold$76,500$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30281