Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.4 bath townhome in Tega Cay! The kitchen has granite countertops, SS appliances, a gas range/oven, a walk-in pantry, and an island/breakfast bar! Open floor plan to the living and dining area. Drop zone in the foyer. Primary bath features tray ceilings and WIC. The primary bath has a spacious double vanity sink with granite countertops and tile flooring. Tiled walk-in shower with no tub. Two spacious secondary bedrooms and a laundry room are also on the upper floor. Close to Restaurants, shopping, and the interstate as well as great schools. **NO PETS**
Townhouse for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
229 Brooks Springs Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708
3beds
1,857sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Fri Jul 10 2026
No pets
What's special
Walk-in pantryTwo spacious secondary bedroomsSs appliancesGranite countertopsTiled walk-in showerTile flooring
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Ice Maker Connection
Details
- Parcel number: 6500102052
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Sold | $357,528$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Pending sale | $357,528$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Pending sale | $357,528$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $357,528$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 29708