Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $45,900

    229 Governor Heyward Rd, Eastover, SC 29044

    --beds
    --baths
    2.04Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lot
    229 Governor Haywood Rd is a spacious lot located in Eastover, SC. This property is being sold separately but can also be packaged with the adjoining lot at 204 Willie Wilson Rd. Great opportunity to own one or both connected parcels—ideal for added space or future development Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    292 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Jones,

    CRU Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 614051MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 352000237
      • Zoning: RT

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,500
      • Annual tax amount: $152
      • Date on market: 7/25/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,536/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$45,900
        Source: Consolidated MLS #614051 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Listed for sale$45,900
        Source: Consolidated MLS #614051 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$152 +2.6%$330
        2021$148 -0.6%$330
        2020$149 -0.5%$330
        2019$150 -1%$330
        2018$151 $330
        2017$151 +3.2%$330
        2016$147 +1.9%$330
        2015$144 +1.5%$330 -94%
        2014$142 +2.2%$5,500 +1566.7%
        2013$139 $330 -17.5%
        2012-- $400
        2011-- $400
        2010-- $400
        2009-- $400 +21.2%
        2008-- $330
        2007-- $330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29044

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable