Beautiful 4 bed/3 bath, 1.5-story home offering a bright, flowing layout and located in a community with a pool, zoned for award-winning Chapin schools. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and easy access to the kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The large, bright kitchen includes an eat-in area, a bar with seating, granite countertops, an island, and abundant counter and cabinet space. The owner’s suite is a true retreat with high ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like en suite featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, and luxurious walk-in shower. A bedroom on the second floor includes a full private bath, making it ideal for a teen or in-law suite. Each additional bedroom offers ample space and access to a lovely full bath. Enjoy additional living space in the gorgeous sunroom, perfect for relaxing year-round. Outdoor features include a covered patio and a large, fully fenced backyard—ideal for entertaining, play, or pets. This home combines space, comfort, and community amenities in a highly sought-after location. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
$439,900
229 Lever Pass Rd, Chapin, SC 29036
4beds
2,567sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
-- sqft lot
$433,800 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceLarge bright kitchenEat-in areaBright flowing layoutHigh ceilingsCovered patioBar with seating
- 65 days |
- 83 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isabel Baker isabel@thedowningteam.com,
Keller Williams The Downing Group
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 629377
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet-Private, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bath-Private, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Tiled
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, Fireplace, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Split System
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Counter Cooktop, Double Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave Above Stove, Refrigerator, Water Filter
- Laundry: Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Attic Access,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,567
- Total interior livable area: 2,567 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy
Lot
- Features: Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 00073301038
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Recreation Facility, Sidewalks
- Security: Security Cameras
- Subdivision: LEVER CREEK
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Sewer, Sidewalk Maintenance, Street Light Maintenance
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Chapin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,910
- Annual tax amount: $1,310
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$433,800
$412,000 - $455,000
$2,469/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $439,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Contingent | $439,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900+58.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Sold | $277,910$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,310 +1.1% | $11,116 |
| 2023 | $1,296 -2.9% | $11,116 |
| 2022 | $1,335 +0.2% | $11,116 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $11,116 |
| 2019 | -- | $11,116 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29036