Price to sell!!! This is a steal! End-unit townhouse offers style, space, and storage throughout. Roof was replaced in 2022. Both bedrooms are exceptionally large, with a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the large back deck. Storage is abundant, with space under the stairs, under the deck, and a large storage room off the back door. As an end unit, the home also features a large yard and a beautiful stone fireplace that adds warmth and character. A fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking a move-in-ready townhouse with space, charm, and thoughtful updates.
For sale
$110,000
229 Weeks Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
2beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large back deckLarge yard
- 74 days |
- 388 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Esparza 334-718-3362,
Gina E Realty
Source: Wiregrass BOR,MLS#: 556778Originating MLS: Wiregrass Board Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Water Purifier, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1602093002041001
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $94/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $70,420
- Annual tax amount: $696
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000-73.5%$94/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #556778 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #556778 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000+764.6%$355/sqft |
Source: Wiregrass BOR #556778 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2014 | Listing removed | $500 |
Source: Becky Hancock Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $500-13% |
Source: Becky Hancock Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2014 | Listing removed | $575 |
Source: Becky Hancock Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2013 | Price change | $575-11.5% |
Source: Becky Hancock Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2013 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Becky Hancock Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2008 | Sold | $48,000$41/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 +6.5% | $14,100 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $654 +6.8% | $13,120 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $612 +23.7% | $12,240 +45.7% |
| 2022 | $495 +37.2% | $8,400 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $361 +4.8% | $7,600 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $344 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $344 +4.5% | $7,220 -16.4% |
| 2017 | $329 | $8,640 +17.7% |
| 2016 | $329 -15.1% | $7,340 -8.5% |
| 2015 | $388 -4.5% | $8,020 -7.2% |
| 2014 | $406 -11.6% | $8,640 |
| 2013 | $459 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $12,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36330