Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $122,600

    229 Zodie Sims Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2006
    1.77 Acres Lot
    $122,600 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,600

    $108,000 - $137,000

    $1,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1240 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 229 Zodie Sims Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 118412

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Status Category: Active
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator

DateEventPrice
    4/12/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2021Pending sale$84,000$68/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Veranda Realty #194753 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Price change$84,000-3.4%$68/sqft
    1/1/2021Price change$86,950-0.6%$70/sqft
    Source: NELAR #194753 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$87,500$71/sqft
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$87,500$71/sqft
    9/28/2020Pending sale$87,500$71/sqft
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$87,500+62%$71/sqft
    11/14/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2012Price change$54,000-10%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Delta Realty #154740 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$60,000-29.4%$48/sqft
    6/18/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$85,000$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Realty #152003 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listing removed$85,000$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Delta Realty #150278 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Listed for sale$85,000-11.5%$69/sqft
    3/25/2011Listing removed$96,000$77/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Monroe #146345 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Listed for sale$96,000$77/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Monroe #146345 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,161
    2024-- $7,161 +9.5%
    2023-- $6,540
    2022-- $6,540
    2021-- $6,540
    2020-- $6,540 +5.7%
    2019-- $6,186
    2018-- $6,186
    2017-- $6,186 +14.6%
    2016-- $5,400
    2015-- $5,400
    2014-- $5,400
    2013-- $5,400
    2012$483 $5,400
    2011-- $5,400
    2010-- $5,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71225