Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,103,200

    2290 E Crimson Ridge Dr, St George, UT 84790

    6beds
    4baths
    3,849sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,103,200 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $5,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,103,200

    $1.05M - $1.17M

    $5,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 story home in Little Valley Fieldstone Neighborhood. Custom Pool with amazing Rock waterslide, Waterfall and Jump rocks, Inside is an amazing cave with outdoor shower. Pool also has a Shamu shelf and Power cover. Gorgeous kitchen with double ovens, Large Island with plenty of seating. Home also features 6th bedroom/Gym central vac and built in speakers.Owner/Agent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHAD W BARKER 435-229-5136,

    RTR HOMES INC.

    Bought with:

    CARSON JOENS, 10602790-SA

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 23-238916

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 6
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,849
    • Total interior livable area: 3,849 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,544

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Curbs & Gutters, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: SGFLDS227
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Rock, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Built & Standing
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Culinary, Irrigation
    • Utilities for property: Dixie Power, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold--
    Source: WCBR #23-238916 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$1,095,000$284/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-238916 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$1,095,000$284/sqft
    Source: WCBR #23-238916 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WCBR #22-235465 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$1,095,000-18.3%$284/sqft
    Source: WCBR #22-235465 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WCBR #22-230237 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$1,340,000-6%$348/sqft
    Source: WCBR #22-230237 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WCBR #22-230237 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for sale$1,425,000+30.1%$370/sqft
    Source: WCBR #22-230237 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: WCBR #21-226891 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Price change$1,095,000-7.6%$284/sqft
    Source: WCBR #21-226891 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$1,185,000$308/sqft
    Source: WCBR #21-226891 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,804 -5.1%$559,845 -6.5%
    2023$4,007 -0.4%$598,620 +5.9%
    2022$4,022 +23.1%$565,070 +50.1%
    2021$3,266 +4.7%$376,365 +11.2%
    2020$3,119 +0.8%$338,525 +3.2%
    2019$3,095 +11.3%$328,185 +18.6%
    2018$2,780 +200.8%$276,705 +209.9%
    2017$924 $89,300 +10.2%
    2016-- $81,000
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84790