Skip main navigation
Active
  • $369,000

    2290 E Warren Rd, Shelby, MI 49455

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1950
    5 Acres Lot
    $328,500 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-out basementMultiple shedsOpen-concept layout
    Rural 3-bedroom, possible 4-bedroom, 2-bath farm home. This house is in great shape to unlock equity potential through simple cosmetic updates such as paint and floor coverings. Features include an open-concept layout, walk-out basement, large primary bedroom with walk-in closet, propane generator, 40' x 40' shop, 32' x 96' barn, second 1,900 sq. ft. barn, multiple sheds, and a 1.5-stall garage. Property to be sold with approximately 5 acres, subject to final land division approval. Seller is working to complete the split prior to closing, and sale is contingent upon final approval. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information is accurate.
    14 hours
    |
    168
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitchell Smith 231-923-1140,

    Homeflex Realty, Inc 231-780-7811

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021235MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 800
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 660 x 330
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01300420004

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Shelby

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,960
      • Annual tax amount: $2,750
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $328,500

        $256,000 - $404,000

        $1,670/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$369,000$205/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26021235 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,722 +4.9%$179,400 +27%
        2024$2,595 +13.6%$141,300 +14.2%
        2023$2,284 +1.3%$123,700 +14.5%
        2022$2,255 $108,000 -2.3%
        2021-- $110,500 -8.3%
        2020-- $120,500 +14.5%
        2018$2,188 $105,200 +21.5%
        2017-- $86,600 +7.7%
        2016-- $80,400 +3.2%
        2013-- $77,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,170/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1819
        Property taxes
        $351
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49455

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable