Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $634,400

    2290 Mount Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    2beds
    1,231sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    3.23 Acres Lot
    $634,400 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $2,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,400

    $571,000 - $698,000

    $2,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1231 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2290 Mount Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls, No One Below
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,231 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    • Details: RV Parking
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3.23 Acres
    • Features: Horse Property, Hillside, Views, Agricultural, 2 - 4 Lots
    Details
    • Parcel number: 257160004
    • Special conditions: Standard, Notice Of Default

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Fixer, Tear Down
    • Year built: 1947

• Furnished: Unfurnished
    • LotFeatures: Horse Property, Hillside, Views, Agricultural, 2 - 4 Lots
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard, Notice Of Default
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, RV Carport
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls, No One Below

DateEventPrice
    9/19/2019Sold$375,000+27.1%$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$295,000$240/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty of California, Inc. #219014163 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for sale$295,000+3.5%$240/sqft
    7/3/2019Sold$285,000-3.4%$232/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219014163 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$295,000$240/sqft
    6/4/2019Listed for sale$295,000$240/sqft
    5/31/2019Pending sale$295,000$240/sqft
    5/26/2019Price change$295,000-3.3%$240/sqft
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$305,000-6.2%$248/sqft
    4/22/2017Listing removed$325,000$264/sqft
    Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV17040024 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$325,000-3.8%$264/sqft
    1/6/2017Listing removed$338,000$275/sqft
    Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV16749054 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$338,000+4%$275/sqft
    7/9/2016Price change$325,000+0%$264/sqft
    Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV16149163 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Price change$324,900-2.4%$264/sqft
    Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV15146369 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$333,000$271/sqft
    5/8/2016Pending sale$333,000$271/sqft
    1/24/2016Price change$333,000-14%$271/sqft
    12/18/2015Price change$387,000-0.5%$314/sqft
    10/27/2015Price change$388,888-2.5%$316/sqft
    9/29/2015Price change$398,888-0.3%$324/sqft
    9/8/2015Price change$399,900-4.3%$325/sqft
    7/21/2015Price change$418,000-4.6%$340/sqft
    4/27/2015Listed for sale$438,000+338%$356/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #IG14262392 Report a problem
    1/19/2006Sold$100,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,608 +3.4%$410,113 +2%
    2024$4,457 +0.4%$402,072 +2%
    2023$4,437 +1.9%$394,189 +2%
    2022$4,356 +1.7%$386,461 +2%
    2021$4,282 +0.8%$378,884 +1%
    2020$4,249 +3.7%$375,000 +1.9%
    2019$4,096 +4%$368,160 +4%
    2018$3,937 +2.8%$354,000 +2.9%
    2017$3,831 $344,000 +16.6%
    2016$3,831 +22.3%$295,000
    2015$3,132 -1%$295,000
    2014$3,164 $295,000 +31.1%
    2013-- $225,000
    2012-- $225,000
    2011-- $225,000 -19.1%
    2010-- $278,000 +39%
    2009-- $200,000 -38.6%
    2008-- $325,645 +2%
    2007-- $319,260 +162.8%
    2006-- $121,502 +2%
    2005-- $119,120 +3.9%
    2003-- $114,647 +2%
    2002-- $112,400 +2%
    2001$1,148 +1.8%$110,197 +2%
    2000$1,127 $108,038

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University