Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $425,000

    2291 Byrd Rd, Fulton, KY 42041

    3beds
    2baths
    2,256sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    33 Acres Lot
    $394,600 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning pondHorse barnAttached garageMultiple out buildingsWide-open space
    Beautiful 33 acre farm just minutes from Fulton! Immaculate 3B/2Ba home with attached garage, horse barn, multiple out buildings, lean-too, 2 wells, and a stunning pond with fish cabin. Move-in ready and perfect for horses, cattle, crops or peaceful country living. Enjoy wide-open space, privacy and convenience to in town amenities. Do not miss this rare opportunity! Solar panels for home electricity. 26 acres are tillable. Horse barn features bath area. Perfect for livestock Great location.
    214 days
    |
    526
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KAY MARTIN 270-210-9182,

    JIM MARTIN & ASSOCIATES,

    PATRICIA SMITH 270-472-3893,

    JIM MARTIN & ASSOCIATES

    Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 45951

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Thermal Pane
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,980
      • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 33 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 059 058.01
      • Zoning: No zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Partial Finished
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fulton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,000
      • Annual tax amount: $686
      • Date on market: 10/13/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $394,600

        $375,000 - $414,000

        $1,653/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/5/2026Price change$425,000-6.6%$188/sqft
        Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #45951 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Price change$455,000-5%$202/sqft
        11/18/2025Price change$479,000-2.6%$212/sqft
        10/13/2025Listed for sale$492,000+98300%$218/sqft
        12/1/1997Sold$500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$686 -7.6%$114,000 +2.7%
        2022$742 +0.7%$111,000 +0.2%
        2021$737 +8.9%$110,800 -46.6%
        2020$677 +0.8%$207,500
        2019$671 -0.4%$207,500 +2.9%
        2018$674 +17.2%$201,600 +5.2%
        2017$575 $191,600
        2016-- $191,600
        2015-- $191,600 +66.6%
        2011-- $115,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42041

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable