The Fossil Creek Interior floorplan delivers a dynamic three-level design that feels both intentional and elevated-crafted for how people live today.Step inside through the spacious two-car garage and you're immediately connected to the home, with a convenient powder room on the entry level-perfect for guests or everyday functionality.Upstairs, the heart of the home unfolds. The second floor showcases a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and great room flow effortlessly together. The oversized island anchors the space, creating a natural gathering point for entertaining, casual meals, or morning coffee. One of the stand features in this home are the amazing mountain views!.The third level is a private retreat. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a well-appointed en-suite bath designed for comfort and ease. A secondary bedroom with its own full bath ensures privacy for guests or family members. Conveniently located laundry on this level keeps daily routines streamlined and efficient. Thoughtfully designed with versatility in mind, the Fossil Creek Interior blends open-concept living, private retreats, and practical features into a refined townhome plan that maximizes every level.
Pending
Price increase: $5.1K (4/18)
$409,990
2291 E Suniga Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524
2beds
1,582sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$410,000 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$116/mo HOA
What's special
Amazing mountain viewsWell-appointed en-suite bathSpacious two-car garageBright open-concept layout
- 33 days |
- 122 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Batey McGraw 720-706-5701,
DFH Colorado Realty LLC
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1056950
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Features: Full Primary Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Great room
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Kitchen
- Description: Luxury Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None,Crawl Space,Built-In Radon,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,582
- Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,582
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Attached
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Entry location: 1st Floor,2nd Floor
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Hills, Plains View, City
Lot
- Features: Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Alley, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R1675507
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Fossil Creek- Interior
- Builder name: Dream Finders Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Park, Trail(s)
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Waterfield
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Amenities, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $116 monthly
- HOA name: Northfield Brownstone Assoc.
- HOA phone: 720-706-5701
Location
- Region: Fort Collins
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,1031 Exchange,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Estimated market value
$410,000
$390,000 - $431,000
$2,580/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $409,990$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $409,990+1.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $404,8900%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $404,990-2.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $414,990-1.2%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $419,990-1.8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Price change | $427,754+0.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $424,990-1.2%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $429,990-0.9%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $433,990-0.1%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $434,318-0.8%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $437,990+0.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,989$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Waterfield