Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,300

    2291 S Overlook Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $319,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,300

    $287,000 - $351,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,239/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,239/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house on S. Overlook Rd, equipped with central air and heating! It is conveniently located within walking distance of the CWRU campus, University Hospitals, Cleveland Clinic, and University Circle. Situated in a family-friendly neighborhood, this property offers easy access to supermarkets, shops, restaurants, cultural attractions, and world-class education. The house boasts new central air conditioning and heating systems, three generously sized bedrooms, a spacious living room, dining room, and a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, refrigerator, and gas range. There is also a washer and dryer available on-site for your convenience. In addition, the property provides plenty of off-street parking spaces. This is a must-see property for anyone looking for a comfortable and convenient living space in a vibrant community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68525007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for rent$1,850+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/19/2020Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listed for rent$1,500+36.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/22/2015Sold$130,000-29.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2014Listing removed$185,000$93/sqft
    Source: Propertyware Inc Report a problem
    8/27/2014Listed for sale$185,000-22.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Propertyware Inc Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Cleveland Property Management Report a problem
    7/26/2014Listed for rent$1,100+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Cleveland Property Management Report a problem
    3/12/2013Listing removed$995
    Source: Cleveland Property Management Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listed for rent$995
    Source: Cleveland Property Management Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$240,000+23.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2002Sold$195,000$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1048374 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,009 +19.6%$105,740 +53%
    2023$7,535 +0.5%$69,090
    2022$7,497 +2%$69,090
    2021$7,348 -6.9%$69,090 +3%
    2020$7,892 +5.8%$67,100
    2019$7,456 -1.4%$67,100
    2018$7,561 +36.5%$67,100 +47.4%
    2017$5,540 -38.6%$45,510 -42.3%
    2016$9,023 $78,860
    2015$9,023 +8%$78,860 +8%
    2014$8,355 +4.3%$73,020
    2013$8,015 +9.8%$73,020
    2012$7,298 -2.1%$73,020 -4.7%
    2011$7,451 +972.2%$76,660
    2010$695 +1%$76,660
    2009$688 -90.1%$76,660 -6%
    2008$6,952 +3%$81,550
    2007$6,747 +8.2%$81,550
    2006$6,238 +20.4%$81,550 +30.4%
    2005$5,180 +0.6%$62,520
    2004$5,148 +11.3%$62,520
    2003$4,626 +5.8%$62,520 +14.5%
    2002$4,372 -49.1%$54,600
    2001$8,583 +0.4%$54,600
    2000$8,550 $54,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44106