Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,000

    2293 Old Golf Course Rd, Belton, TX 76513

    4beds
    3,339sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    4.93 Acres Lot
    $534,000 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $3,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,000

    $459,000 - $619,000

    $3,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 4.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130627

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Belton

    Other

    Other facts
    • AC: 1 Unit
    • Access Road Surface: Paved, City Street
    • Construction Status: Complete Construction
    • Fencing: Chain Link Fence
    • Exterior Features: Solar Screens
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heat: 1 Unit
    • Num Stories: One
    • Interior Features: Office, Smoke Detector
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Electric, Ice Maker, Eat in Kitchen, Center Island, Granite Counter Top
    • Water Sewer: Septic, City Water
    • Other Utilities: City Electric
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    • Topo Land Description: Horse Property, Mature Trees
    • Source Sq Ft: Builder

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #323960 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Pending sale$330,000$99/sqft
    Source: REED REALTY #323960 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$330,000+10%$99/sqft
    Source: REED REALTY #323960 Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listing removed$299,999$90/sqft
    Source: REED REALTY #318143 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$299,999+216.1%$90/sqft
    Source: REED REALTY #318143 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #8200785 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Pending sale$94,900$28/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TEMPLE BELTON #109607 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$94,900+143.3%$28/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TEMPLE BELTON #109607 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Price change$39,000-17%$12/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #109607 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$47,000-59.1%$14/sqft
    6/22/2015Price change$114,800+144.3%$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TEMPLE BELTON #109607 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Price change$47,000-27.7%$14/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #107875 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$65,000-53.5%$19/sqft
    5/31/2015Listed for sale$139,900+70.6%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TEMPLE BELTON #109607 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Listing removed$82,000$25/sqft
    1/21/2015Price change$82,000-51.4%$25/sqft
    1/13/2015Listed for sale$168,700$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TEMPLE BELTON #107875 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,640 +0.4%$490,590 +8.5%
    2024$5,615 +21.2%$452,102 +14.6%
    2023$4,634 -0.6%$394,532 +27.5%
    2022$4,662 $309,488 +13.7%
    2021-- $272,177 +7.3%
    2020$4,207 -14.7%$253,550 -1.3%
    2019$4,930 +22.4%$256,956 +31.3%
    2018$4,026 +19.4%$195,650 +4.2%
    2017$3,372 $187,699 +5.5%
    2016$3,372 +1.5%$177,936 +0.4%
    2015$3,323 $177,218 +1.1%
    2014$3,323 $175,332 +0.7%
    2013-- $174,157 -0.1%
    2012-- $174,299 -0.9%
    2011-- $175,852
    2010-- $175,852 -0.9%
    2009-- $177,407
    2008-- $177,407 +20.2%
    2007-- $147,618 +1.3%
    2006-- $145,666 +17.4%
    2005-- $124,061 -1.6%
    2004-- $126,029 +3.7%
    2003-- $121,502 +17.1%
    2002-- $103,771 +10%
    2001-- $94,337
    2000-- $94,337

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76513