Discover this captivating Lake Ridge Builders home in Breckenridge Park West. With 3-sided brick and a spacious backyard, this gem offers tile flooring, covered patio, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The primary suite downstairs boasts dual vanities, tub, and separate shower. Upstairs, enjoy generous bedrooms and a gameroom. A water softener system is included for added convenience. Conveniently located near Grand Parkway and Hardy Toll Road, perfect for commuters. Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment in Old Town Spring and The Woodlands. Don't miss this must-see home!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/7)
$364,900
22935 White Powder Dr, Spring, TX 77373
4beds
2,635sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
8,842.68 Square Feet Lot
$361,300 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$44/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardTile flooringGenerous bedroomsGranite countertopsPrimary suite downstairsCovered patioTile backsplash
- 45 days |
- 65 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eva Markham TREC #0510080 281-687-8362,
RE/MAX Integrity
Source: HAR,MLS#: 84343265
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,635
- Total interior livable area: 2,635 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,842.68 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1443320020009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Breckenridge Park West
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $533 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,474
- Annual tax amount: $8,363
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$361,300
$343,000 - $379,000
$2,430/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $364,900-3.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+3.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Pending sale | $368,190$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Price change | $368,190+0.9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Price change | $364,990+4.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Price change | $349,990+0.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $348,420$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 -1.7% | $311,474 -4% |
| 2024 | $2,218 -2.7% | $324,316 -12.1% |
| 2023 | $2,279 +82.3% | $368,803 +98.6% |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $185,699 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77373