Skip main navigation
Active
  • $179,900

    809 Saint Augustine Ext, McComb, MS 39648

    2beds
    1,665sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $180,300 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageIncludes appliancesBeautifully maintained brick rancherWarm front porch
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick rancher nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a warm and inviting layout with both a cozy living room and an additional spacious den/sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove and includes appliances, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Inside, you'll find a blend of hardwood flooring, tile, and carpet that adds both character and comfort throughout. A unique bonus is the one-car garage, currently being enjoyed as an additional sitting area, yet still fully functional and easily converted back for parking if desired. Step outside to a warm front porch, perfect for morning coffee, and a small shed in the back that provides extra storage. This home has been lovingly cared for and is ready for you to make it your own!
    8 days
    |
    166
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela N Simmons 601-248-0643,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek 601-680-4606

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148403

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,665
      • Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Parking Pad, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 501307k

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Mccomb

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,154
      • Annual tax amount: $2,025
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $180,300

        $171,000 - $189,000

        $1,161/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$179,900$108/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148403 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,718 +1.1%$9,624
        2023$1,699 +1.4%$9,624
        2022$1,675 +0.3%$9,624
        2021$1,670 $9,624 -2.6%
        2020-- $9,879
        2018$1,590 $9,879
        2017$1,590 $9,879
        2016-- $9,879 +2.8%
        2015-- $9,606
        2014-- $9,606
        2013-- $9,606
        2012-- $9,606 -5.1%
        2011-- $10,120
        2010-- $10,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,102/mo
        Principal & interest
        $963
        Property taxes
        $139
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39648

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable