Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $280,000

    22950 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    --beds
    0baths
    0.32Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    0.32 ac right past the intersection of FM 149/Liberty St and FM 1097 to Bentwater. Additional 0.91 ac available with frontage on FM 149/Liberty St. City of Montgomery utilities available.
    245 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry Jacobs TREC #0124795 936-537-8039,

    Jacobs Properties

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 73035313MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 360100200
      • Parcel number: 35212

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Montgomery

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,800
      • Annual tax amount: $259
      • Date on market: 9/16/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,233/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/16/2025Listed for sale$280,000
        Source: HAR #73035313 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$258 -0.2%$12,800
        2024$259 +2.6%$12,800
        2023$252 $12,800 +100%
        2022-- $6,400
        2021$142 -2%$6,400
        2020$145 -1.9%$6,400
        2019$148 +18.8%$6,400 +23.1%
        2018$125 -0.9%$5,200
        2017$126 0%$5,200
        2016$126 -86.5%$5,200 +62.5%
        2015$928 $3,200 -91.7%
        2014$928 $38,610 +48.5%
        2013-- $26,000
        2012-- $26,000
        2011-- $26,000
        2010-- $26,000
        2009-- $26,000 -25.5%
        2008-- $34,900 +34.2%
        2007-- $26,000 +8%
        2006-- $24,080
        2005-- $24,080
        2004-- $24,080
        2003-- $24,080
        2002-- $24,080
        2001-- $24,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77356

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable