Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,900,000

    2297 Centerport Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    4beds
    1,701sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    3.83 Acres Lot
    $2,710,500 Zestimate®
    $1,705/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive shorelineMultiple lakefront gathering spotsGenerous water frontage
    A rare opportunity on Lake Martin with around 450 feet of shoreline and close to 4 acres! This 4 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath home offers unmatched privacy, generous water frontage, and the relaxed charm Lake Martin is known for. The expansive shoreline allows for multiple lakefront gathering spots, making it ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property can be subdivided. Nightly rentals are also allowed.The home is being sold as is. Call today for your private showing!!!
    109 days
    |
    410
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey McKinley, RSPS 256-397-0246,

    The Good Life Lake Realty,

    Team McKinley 256-397-0246,

    The Good Life Lake Realty

    Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-149MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,701
      • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Lake Martin
      Lot
      • Size: 3.83 Acres
      • Features: Lot Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2002090001002.0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Dadeville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,705/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $614,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,726
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,710,500

        $2.57M - $2.85M

        $1,994/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/14/2026Price change$2,900,000-9.4%$1,705/sqft
        Source: LMMLS #26-149 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$3,200,000$1,881/sqft
        Source: LMMLS #26-149 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,726 +6.8%$61,880 +17.2%
        2024$1,615 +10.3%$52,780 +10.6%
        2023$1,464 +2.2%$47,740 +2.3%
        2022$1,432 +0.7%$46,680 +0.7%
        2021$1,423 +6.2%$46,360 +0.6%
        2020$1,339 -5.3%$46,080 -89.9%
        2019$1,414 $458,140
        2018$1,414 $458,140
        2017$1,414 +8.3%$458,140 +2.5%
        2016$1,306 $446,980 +2%
        2015$1,306 +2.1%$438,240
        2014$1,279 $438,240 +0.2%
        2013$1,279 +54.6%$437,440 +52.2%
        2011$827 $287,440
        2010$827 $287,440
        2009$827 $287,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36853

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable