Skip main navigation
Sold for $19,000
  • $19,000

    2298 Deer Run Ct, Decatur, IL 62521

    --beds
    0baths
    0.94Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MTZ Schools! Located in the highly sought-after Mt. Zion Schools district, this exceptional homesite offers the perfect blend of town convenience and country charm. Enjoy a spacious lot that provides privacy and plenty of room to spread out—no elbow knocking here! Surrounded by stunning, quality-built homes in a sought-after neighborhood, this property presents a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated living with the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and tranquility. There are 8 lots currenty available in this subdivision. Come pick out your next home site!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Valerie Wallace 217-422-3335,

    Main Place Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tracy Slater, 475134739

    Keller Williams Realty - Decatur

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6257353MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Mature Trees/Landscape
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171236251017
    • Zoning: MUN
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$19,000
    Source: CIBR #6257353 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$19,000
    Source: CIBR #6257353 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$19,000
    Source: CIBR #6257353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19 +30.1%$201
    2023$14 +4.8%$201 +4.7%
    2022$14 +4.6%$192 +4.9%
    2021$13 +3.2%$183 +2.8%
    2020$13 +1.9%$178 +2.9%
    2019$12 +4.2%$173 +4.2%
    2018$12 +2.2%$166 +1.2%
    2017$12 -0.7%$164
    2016$12 +5%$164 +3.1%
    2015$11 +5.7%$159 +1.3%
    2014$11 -1.7%$157
    2013$11 +3.7%$157
    2012$10 $157
    2011-- $157 -4.3%
    2010-- $164
    2009-- $164

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62521