Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    22987 29 1/2 Mile Rd, Springport, MI 49284

    3beds
    2,106sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    2.07 Acres Lot
    $427,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Professionally landscaped ranchSteel roof
    The epitome of peace and tranquility.  This stunning professionally landscaped ranch features 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, 9-foot ceilings throughout, and tinted windows for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of 3-zone heating, a Generac generator, steel roof, storm shelter/root cellar, and a walkout basement with beautiful views of the neighboring pond. Move in, relax, and enjoy.
    21 hours
    |
    240
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Ann DeLong 517-663-2710,

    DeLong and Co. 517-663-2710

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 296127MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 226.92 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.6 x 12.2
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 123.22 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.2 x 10.1
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 135.42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.1
      Dining room
      • Description: Office/library
      • Level: First
      • Area: 163.48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.2
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen/Breakfast Room COMBO
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 248.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.4 x 12.2
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 377.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 x 15.1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Humidifier, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Natural Woodwork, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Tinted Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,212
      • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,106
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 2.07 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Private, Views
      Details
      • Foundation area: 2106
      • Parcel number: 130611202120
      • Zoning description: Zoning
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Steel
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Phone Available, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Springport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,466
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

        Estimated market value

        $427,600

        $406,000 - $449,000

        $1,877/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$450,000$214/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #296127 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,442 +12.2%$150,200 +3.4%
        2024$2,177 $145,200 +12.2%
        2023-- $129,400 +15.6%
        2022-- $111,900 +26.2%
        2021-- $88,700 +2.3%
        2020-- $86,700 +6.5%
        2018-- $81,400 +10.3%
        2017-- $73,800 +11.5%
        2016-- $66,200 -4.6%
        2015-- $69,400 +13.4%
        2014-- $61,200 -6.5%
        2013-- $65,470 -14.9%
        2011-- $76,900 +3.9%
        2010-- $74,000 -30%
        2009-- $105,700 +2.5%
        2008-- $103,120 +7.9%
        2006-- $95,590 +3.8%
        2005-- $92,070 +1653.7%
        2004-- $5,250
        2003-- $5,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49284

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable