Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    23-25 Pond Hill Rd, Shickshinny, PA 18655

    8beds
    3,000sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1844
    -- sqft lot
    $348,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,600

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTORS! 3 Units Newly Renovated Vacant & Move In Ready. Large Spacious Multi on a Double Lot with Off Street Parking for 6 Cars. Two 3 Bedroom Units and One 2 Bedroom Unit. New Siding, Gutters, Windows, Kitchens, Bathrooms, Electrical, Plumbing, Water Heaters & Heating Systems So Many Updates. All Ready to Rent or Move in and Rent the Other Units. Separate Electric and Heat. Water is even Separated in the Basement to Each Unit. Just add Meters. Great Rental Income Potential in a Quiet Area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Meyer,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: SC261394MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane, Forced Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09M4S2005010
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1844

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$365,000$122/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC261394 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$365,000+204.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-1438 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Sold$120,000-19.5%$40/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC5298 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Pending sale$149,000$50/sqft
    10/10/2024Listed for sale$149,000-3.9%$50/sqft
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2024Price change$155,000+10.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-2420 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$140,000$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 18655