Skip main navigation
Sold for $577,000
  • $577,000

    23 Delafield Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $616,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,700

    $561,000 - $678,000

    $2,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 23 Delafield - A perfect starter home or great condo alternative! You are welcomed by a bright enclosed porch area, leading to the living room and adjoining dining room area. The large updated kitchen leads to the rear yard. There is a slate patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The basement contains the laundry area, utilities and is a great space for storage or future finished space. There is off-street parking for 2 cars and also a detached one car garage. Great location, just a few houses away from Tamblyn field/rec ctr. This home is being sold As Is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Davidson 201-691-5677,

    The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Antonella Dininno

    The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25001783MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 560010300000200017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp

DateEventPrice
    8/4/2025Sold$577,000+5.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2025Sold$545,000+0.9%
    Source: NJMLS #25001783 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Pending sale$540,000
    Source: NJMLS #25001783 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for sale$540,000+101.5%
    Source: NJMLS #25001783 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listing removed$2,250
    Source: ERA/Justin Realty Co. #20047894 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for rent$2,250
    Source: ERA/Justin Realty Co. #20047894 Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listing removed$2,250
    Source: ERA Justin Realty Co. #1828257 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Price change$2,250-6.3%
    Source: ERA Justin Realty Co. #1828257 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for rent$2,400+11.6%
    Source: ERA Justin Realty Co. #1828257 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listing removed$2,150
    Source: ERA Justin Realty Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$2,150-10.4%
    Source: ERA Justin Realty Co. #1722678 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: ERA Justin Realty Co. #1722678 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Sold$268,000-10.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/2/2016Price change$299,900-6.3%
    Source: Leslie Noonan Real Estate #1627651 Report a problem
    7/4/2016Listed for sale$319,900
    Source: Leslie Noonan Real Estate #1627651 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,895 $349,100
    2024$10,895 +2.6%$349,100
    2023$10,620 +1.9%$349,100
    2022$10,417 +1.9%$349,100
    2021$10,225 +6.9%$349,100
    2020$9,562 +1.4%$349,100
    2019$9,429 $349,100
    2018$9,429 +6.7%$349,100
    2017$8,841 +2.9%$349,100
    2016$8,593 +3.3%$349,100
    2015$8,317 +3.1%$349,100
    2014$8,066 +5.2%$349,100
    2013$7,664 $349,100
    2012$7,664 +2.6%$349,100
    2011$7,472 +5.2%$349,100
    2010$7,106 +3.4%$349,100
    2009$6,875 $349,100
    2007-- $349,100
    2006-- $349,100 +175.5%
    2005-- $126,700
    2004-- $126,700
    2003-- $126,700
    2002-- $126,700
    2001-- $126,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07070