Fully renovated and move-in ready, this updated Campanelli-style ranch offers modern living with the space and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Recently improved pricing creates an even better opportunity to own this turnkey home in Brockton. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout featuring a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stylish finishes throughout. Major improvements include updated plumbing, electrical, windows, doors, fresh paint, and new flooring. The flexible floor plan offers multiple bedroom options and versatile space perfect for a home office, guest room, playroom, or extended living needs. Set on a spacious lot with a large backyard ideal for entertaining, pets, or future possibilities, all in a convenient Brockton location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major routes.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$564,900
23 Dondi Rd, Brockton, MA 02302
5beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
10,250 Square Feet Lot
$563,100 Zestimate®
$471/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new kitchenModern open layoutSpacious lotStainless steel appliancesMultiple bedroomsLarge backyardSoft-close cabinetry
- 64 days |
- 677 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alan Tremblay 774-826-5592,
Genesis Equity Realty, LLC 800-931-6449
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73488558
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,250 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 965254
- Zoning: R1C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Brockton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $471/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,846
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$563,100
$535,000 - $591,000
$2,948/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $564,900-0.9%$471/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73488558 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $569,900-1.7%$475/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73488558 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,900+127.4%$483/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73488558 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Sold | $255,000-11.8%$213/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72840615 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Pending sale | $289,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2021 | Price change | $289,000-3.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+30.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Listing removed | $229,900$192/sqft |
Source: South Easton - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Briarwood Real Estate #72371747 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2018 | Pending sale | $229,900$192/sqft |
| 8/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $229,900+187.4%$192/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS� - Briarwood Real Estate #72371747 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/1993 | Sold | $80,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/1992 | Sold | $80,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 +6.2% | $317,600 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $3,620 +4.1% | $301,200 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $3,479 -7.3% | $268,000 -0.2% |
| 2022 | $3,752 +7.8% | $268,600 +11.9% |
| 2021 | $3,480 -1.1% | $240,000 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $3,519 +9.3% | $232,300 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $3,220 +9.3% | $207,200 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $2,947 +11.6% | $183,500 +11.9% |
| 2017 | $2,640 -0.5% | $164,000 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $2,654 +3.9% | $152,900 +8.7% |
| 2015 | $2,554 +1.6% | $140,700 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $2,515 +13.4% | $138,700 +5.6% |
| 2013 | $2,218 +0.1% | $131,400 -4.3% |
| 2012 | $2,216 +9.3% | $137,300 +3.5% |
| 2011 | $2,027 +0.1% | $132,600 -9.8% |
| 2010 | $2,024 -0.2% | $147,000 -19.5% |
| 2009 | $2,028 -8.1% | $182,700 -20.5% |
| 2008 | $2,206 +2.6% | $229,800 +0.3% |
| 2007 | $2,151 -1.1% | $229,100 +0.4% |
| 2006 | $2,176 +12.8% | $228,100 +25.6% |
| 2005 | $1,929 -6.6% | $181,600 +1.2% |
| 2004 | $2,066 +7.2% | $179,500 +17.7% |
| 2003 | $1,928 +7.1% | $152,500 +17.9% |
| 2002 | $1,800 +11% | $129,400 +44.1% |
| 2000 | $1,622 | $89,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02302