Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $350,000

    23 Eagles Ridge Way, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1,955sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1988
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $386,000 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,000

    $363,000 - $409,000

    $2,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ASKA ADVENTURE AREA with Awe Inspiring MOUNTAIN VIEWS~OWNER SAYS SELL! This Charming Octagonal Cottage is a Hidden Gem, Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms~ Step Inside and be Greeted by a Lovely Foyer/Flex Space and an Inviting Living Room, with a Gas Log FPLC~the Kitchen Features Sleek Granite Countertops and SS Appliances~ Main Level Bedroom PLUS OFFICE Overlooking the View. The Lower Level Retreat Offers Another Bedroom and Bath, Along with a Generous Storage Area and Access to a FENCED BACKYARD Perfect for your furry friends~the Upstairs Area is Incredibly Versatile as a Third Bedroom, an Art Studio or a Yoga Sanctuary! This Property's Location is Simply Unbeatable~ Just Moments away from LAKE BLUE RIDGE, it's an Outdoor Enthusiast's Dream~ And, it's an Ideal Candidate for a SHORT-TERM Rental making it a fantastic investment opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Southern Hospitality Team 404-435-6470,

    BHHS Georgia Properties - Ellijay

    Bought with:

    Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 327650

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,955
    • Total interior livable area: 1,955 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Long Range
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0044 54T

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Listing removed$400,000+14.3%$205/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #326622 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Sold$350,000-12.5%$179/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #327650 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Pending sale$399,900$205/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #327650 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$399,900-4.2%$205/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #327650 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$417,500-7.2%$214/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #327650 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$449,900+12.5%$230/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #327650 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NGBOR #326622 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$400,000-5.9%$205/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #326622 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$425,000-5.6%$217/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #326622 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for sale$450,000+143.2%$230/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #326622 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Place Realty Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Place Realty Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Place Realty Report a problem
    10/4/2017Sold$185,000-7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2017Pending sale$199,000$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #270323 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listed for sale$199,000+103.1%$102/sqft
    Source: CB - HIGH COUNTRY REALTY #270323 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Sold$98,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,283 +79.5%$143,027 +104%
    2023$715 -1.3%$70,101 -1.3%
    2022$724 +16.8%$71,058 +60.7%
    2021$620 +7.4%$44,214
    2020$577 -1.9%$44,214
    2019$589 -5.7%$44,214
    2018$624 $44,214 +9.7%
    2017$624 +227.4%$40,314 +18%
    2016$191 $34,176 -1.1%
    2015$191 -7.2%$34,565 +34%
    2014$205 -13%$25,800 -12.9%
    2013$236 $29,636
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513