Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,300,000

    23 Falmouth Rd, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928

    4beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $2,451,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,451,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Landy 908-273-2991,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Catherine Frates

    Bhhs Fox & Roach

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3946515MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 10754 SF
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500089000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Sold$2,300,000+19.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3946515 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Pending sale$1,925,000
    Source: GSMLS #3946515 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for sale$1,925,000+213%
    Source: GSMLS #3946515 Report a problem
    5/21/2008Sold$615,000-3.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2008Listing removed$639,900
    Source: ERA #2476766 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listed for sale$639,900
    Source: ERA #2476766 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,458 $978,300
    2024$19,458 +1.7%$978,300
    2023$19,136 +0.5%$978,300
    2022$19,038 +0.8%$978,300
    2021$18,891 +4.2%$978,300
    2020$18,138 +1.1%$978,300
    2019$17,932 +2.6%$978,300
    2018$17,482 +1.6%$978,300
    2017$17,208 +0.4%$978,300
    2016$17,140 +0.8%$978,300
    2015$17,003 +2%$978,300
    2014$16,670 +1.2%$978,300
    2013$16,465 +1.8%$978,300
    2012$16,171 +3.2%$978,300
    2011$15,663 +2%$978,300
    2010$15,350 +66.6%$978,300 +60.5%
    2009$9,213 $609,700
    2008-- $609,700
    2007-- $609,700
    2006-- $609,700 +114.3%
    2005-- $284,500
    2004-- $284,500
    2003-- $284,500
    2002-- $284,500
    2001-- $284,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Floral Hill