Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    23 French Rd, Rochester, NY 14618

    4beds
    1,288sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In basement laundry
    Garage parking
    Forced air, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newly finished basementLarge laundry roomGreat entertaining areaAppliances stayingEat-in kitchenBeautiful fenced-in yard
    Welcome to 23 French Road! This incredible Pittsford Ranch home is available to rent! Fall in love with the bright and spacious living room. Eat-in kitchen, appliances staying. The 1st floor includes 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The newly finished basement has an additional bedroom, a full bathroom, a great entertaining area, and a large laundry room. Beautiful fenced-in yard and 2-car garage. This home is in the Pittsford School District and very close to the village of Pittsford and the Canal! Don't miss this exciting opportunity!
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Individual Climate Control, Programmable Thermostat, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Basement, Bedroom, Bedroom on Main Level, Blacktop Driveway, Garage, Gardener included in rent, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, In Basement, Laundry, Living Room, Programmable Thermostat, Recreation, Separate/Formal Living Room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 264689151141621

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1681966 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2015Sold$130,000+18.3%$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R283529 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listed for sale$109,900$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R283529 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14618