Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,700

    23 Gentle Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $386,700 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,700

    $363,000 - $410,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss the opportunity to own this 3 bed 2 full bath Ranch home in Levittown! Upon entry, an open family room awaits. The dining room is situated across the lovely kitchen with a breakfast bar and dark wood cabinetry. The living room has a unique stone fireplace with insert and bay windows with egress to the side yard. A separate Den/Office is perfect for that Buyer who doesn't want to transform a bedroom into an office. All three Bedrooms are nicely spaced with plenty of closet space. The backyard is spacious and great for entertaining. Make your appointment today and make this home your dream home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05038094

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2016Sold$195,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2016Price change$195,000-2.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Doylestown2 #6757084 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Listed for sale$200,000-4.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Doylestown2 #6757084 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Listing removed$209,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bucks County South #6561663 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Price change$209,900-2.3%$113/sqft
    4/27/2015Price change$214,900+0.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne #6561663 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Price change$212,900-2.6%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Price change$218,6000%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Price change$218,7000%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Price change$218,8000%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Price change$218,900-0.5%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$219,900-2.2%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Price change$224,8500%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$224,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #6460750 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,233 +0.4%$19,200
    2024$5,214 +0.7%$19,200
    2023$5,176 $19,200
    2022$5,176 $19,200
    2021$5,176 $19,200
    2020$5,176 +2%$19,200
    2018$5,074 +1.5%$19,200
    2017$4,997 +31.2%$19,200
    2016$3,809 +5.8%$19,200
    2015$3,601 $19,200
    2014$3,601 $19,200
    2013-- $19,200
    2012-- $19,200
    2011-- $19,200
    2010-- $19,200
    2009-- $19,200
    2008-- $19,200
    2007-- $19,200
    2006-- $19,200
    2005-- $19,200 +300%
    2004-- $4,800
    2003-- $4,800
    2002-- $4,800
    2000-- $4,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Goldenridge