Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,900

    23 Hampshire Rd APT 309, Methuen, MA 01844

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $406,900 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $2,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,900

    $387,000 - $427,000

    $2,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in highly sought after Spicket Commons was completely renovated in 2009. Upgrades include white wood cabinets, granite countertops, LG stainless steel appliances, pergo flooring, custom shelving in closets, crown molding and Jacuzzi tub in master bath. Easy living with professional landscaping and snow removal. Other features include 9 ft. ceilings, in unit laundry, access to clubhouse (includes gym) and heated pool, elevator access, pet friendly, 2 deeded parking spots, a private deck, newer hot water tank, and an open floor plan for spacious living and entertaining. A commuters dream with easy access to Routes 28, 93, 495, 213 and tax free NH.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: METHM00510B00124L723309

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Methuen

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $301 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping, Swimming Pool, Highway Access, Conservation Area, Public School, Walk/Jog Trails
    • ASSOC_SECURITY: Intercom, TV Monitor
    • COMPLEX_COMPLETE: Yes
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Laminate
    • HEATING: Gas, Forced Air
    • HOT_WATER: Natural Gas
    • MBR_DSCRP: Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Bathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Cable Hookup, Closet - Linen
    • ROOF_MATERIAL: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • UNIT_PLACEMENT: Front, Middle, Garden
    • YEAR_ROUND: Yes
    • APPLIANCES: Microwave, Disposal, Vent Hood, Dishwasher - ENERGY STAR, Range - ENERGY STAR, Refrigerator - ENERGY STAR, Dryer - ENERGY STAR, Washer - ENERGY STAR
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • MASTER_BATH: Yes
    • PETS_ALLOWED: Yes
    • ASSC_POOL: Yes
    • EXTERIOR_UNIT_FEATURES: Professional Landscaping, Balcony
    • INTERIOR_FEATURES: Cable Available
    • POOL_DESCRIPTION: Inground, Heated
    • ELECTRIC_FEATURE: 200 Amps
    • HOW_SHOWN_BB: Accompanied Showings
    • BED2_DSCRP: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet, Cable Hookup
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • STYLE: Garden
    • BED2_LEVEL: Third Floor
    • MBR_LEVEL: Third Floor
    • HOW_SHOWN_FB: Accompanied Showings
    • UTILITY_CONNECTIONS: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer
    • DIN_DSCRP: Open Floor Plan, Chair Rail
    • DIN_LEVEL: Third Floor
    • RESTRICTIONS: Rentals
    • FEE_INTERVAL: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2017Sold$230,000+0%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listed for sale$229,900+1.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Credentials Realty #72155351 Report a problem
    1/23/2006Sold$227,400$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,562 +2.3%$336,700 +5%
    2024$3,483 +7.2%$320,700 +15.4%
    2023$3,250 $277,800
    2022$3,250 +5.7%$277,800 +19.1%
    2021$3,076 -0.1%$233,200 +1.8%
    2020$3,078 +4.3%$229,000 +10.1%
    2019$2,950 +12.9%$207,900 +13.5%
    2018$2,614 +1.5%$183,200 +4.2%
    2017$2,575 +7.5%$175,800 +8.7%
    2016$2,395 -5.5%$161,700 -6.9%
    2015$2,535 +9.7%$173,600 +11.6%
    2014$2,311 +3.1%$155,600
    2013$2,241 +10.4%$155,600
    2012$2,029 +2.6%$155,600 -0.2%
    2011$1,978 +3.7%$155,900 -3.1%
    2010$1,908 -3.7%$160,900 -12.2%
    2009$1,981 +0.6%$183,300 -4.6%
    2008$1,969 +6.2%$192,100
    2007$1,854 $192,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01844