Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,900

    23 Imperial Cir, Rochester, NY 14617

    4beds
    3baths
    2,126sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $412,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,900

    $388,000 - $442,000

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,949/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contemporary 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with over 2100 sq ft to spread out. Huge living/dining room with vaulted ceiling, enormous family room, 1st floor office/den plus a 1st floor bedroom. Possible in-law set-up. Master bedroom with full bath. Finished room in basement with wet bar is a great get-away. Fenced backyard. Fabulous neighborhood just a few steps to Schools and walking distance to I-Square. Not your average home. Unique design for someone looking for something special.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007607289

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2015Sold$185,000-6.3%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R266260 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Listed for sale$197,500+9.7%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R266260 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Sold$180,000-10%$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R254044 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Listed for sale$200,000$94/sqft
    Source: Magellan, Inc. #R254044 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Pending sale$200,000$94/sqft
    Source: Magellan, Inc. #R254044 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listed for sale$200,000$94/sqft
    Source: Magellan, Inc. #R254044 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $299,000
    2024-- $299,000
    2023-- $299,000 +53%
    2022-- $195,400
    2021-- $195,400
    2020-- $195,400
    2018-- $195,400 +16.3%
    2017$5,233 $168,000
    2016-- $168,000
    2015-- $168,000
    2014-- $168,000
    2013-- $168,000
    2012-- $168,000
    2011-- $168,000
    2010-- $168,000
    2009-- $168,000 +7.1%
    2007-- $156,900
    2006-- $156,900
    2005-- $156,900
    2004-- $156,900 +3%
    2003-- $152,300
    2002-- $152,300
    2001-- $152,300
    2000-- $152,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617