Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and classic Southern charm. Step inside to find a bright, open living space featuring updated flooring, fresh neutral paint, and abundant natural light. The home flows seamlessly into a fully updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, stylish countertops, black appliances, and a charming feel of warmth and character. The master bathroom has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern fixtures, a sleek vanity, custom lighting, and designer finishes that give it a clean, upscale feel. This home also features a brand-new architectural roof, updated plumbing, HVAC system and more. Outside, enjoy a covered carport and a welcoming front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in the quaint town of Inman, close to all downtown amenities and general shopping this home has it all. Make your appointment today !!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$212,900
23 Jordan St, Inman, SC 29349
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.39 Acres Lot
$211,000 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesDesigner finishesWelcoming front porchStylish countertopsUpdated flooringBrand-new architectural roofBlack appliances
- 41 days |
- 1,625 |
- 185 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David W Fowler 864-415-8836,
Region South Realty, LLC
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 335222
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stackable Accommodating, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1441101400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,500
- Annual tax amount: $664
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
$211,000
$200,000 - $222,000
$1,533/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $212,900-2.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $217,900-0.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $219,900-3.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $226,900-4.6%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,900+116.3%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Sold | $110,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,368 |
| 2024 | $655 | $3,368 |
| 2023 | $655 | $3,368 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,928 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,928 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,928 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,928 |
| 2018 | $222 | $2,928 +11.4% |
| 2017 | $222 +30.4% | $2,628 |
| 2016 | $170 | $2,628 |
| 2015 | $170 +7.7% | $2,628 |
| 2014 | $158 | $2,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,628 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,300 +15% |
| 2006 | $469 | $2,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2004 | $454 +9.7% | $2,000 |
| 2003 | $414 | $2,000 +17.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2001 | $362 +16.3% | $1,700 |
| 2000 | $312 | $1,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,204/mo
Principal & interest
$1098
Property taxes
$106
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29349