Amazing opportunity to own this beautifully maintained townhouse-style condex tucked into a convenient Derry neighborhood within the highly desirable Pinkerton school district. Situated on a private, fenced-in .50 acre lot with NO HOA or condo fees, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of comfort, flexibility, and outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring bamboo hardwood floors, updated appliances, smart lighting throughout connected to Alexa, and a beautifully updated upper-level bathroom with a tile shower. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a hot tub with surround-sound speakers, an outdoor TV setup, a fire pit, a chicken coop, a shed, and plenty of space to entertain, garden, or simply relax. Rarely do you find this much outdoor enjoyment, privacy, and flexibility at this price point. In the basement have your dream workshop or finish off more space later! Don’t miss your chance to make 23R Juniper Road your next home! Showings start at the open house this Saturday, 5/9, from 11a-1p or Sunday, 5/10, from 11a-1p.
Active
Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
$350,000
23 Juniper Road #R, Derry, NH 03038
2beds
1,035sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$355,500 Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fire pitChicken coopOutdoor tv setupBamboo hardwood floorsBackyard retreatWarm and inviting layoutUpdated appliances
- 7 days |
- 2,900 |
- 215 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew-John G Graves,
RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-331-1556,
Cayley Lord,
RE/MAX Synergy
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087318
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Kitchen/Dining, LED Lighting, Natural Light
- Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Combination, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Interior Access,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,555
- Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,035
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, Paved Parking
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Shed, Poultry Coop
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Full
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 124
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Walking Trails, Wooded, Near Paths, Neighborhood, Near ATV Trail
Details
- Parcel number: DERYM12B63L19R
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Shared
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Derry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,234
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$355,500
$338,000 - $373,000
$2,347/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+212.5%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2013 | Sold | $112,000-11.9%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2010 | Sold | $127,200-17.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2006 | Sold | $155,000+4.7%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2005 | Sold | $148,100+121%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/1998 | Sold | $67,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,136 +30.3% | $328,300 +44.2% |
| 2023 | $4,709 +8.6% | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $4,335 +5.3% | $227,700 +34.6% |
| 2020 | $4,118 -10.2% | $169,200 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $4,584 +0.4% | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $4,568 -2.2% | $175,500 +8.5% |
| 2017 | $4,670 +6.7% | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $4,378 +16.7% | $161,800 +26.1% |
| 2015 | $3,750 -0.7% | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $3,775 -2.9% | $128,300 +3.9% |
| 2013 | $3,889 +3.3% | $123,500 |
| 2012 | $3,764 -3.7% | $123,500 -13.8% |
| 2011 | $3,908 -4.2% | $143,300 |
| 2010 | $4,081 | $143,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03038