23 Long Hill Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937
Home value
$2,680,100
$2.44M - $3.00M
$7,821/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,821/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,821/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,962/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$14,962/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 1.50 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0300113000200005012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: East Hampton
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | $2,150,000-8.5%$717/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Pending sale | $2,350,000$783/sqft |
Source: Out East #375602 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $2,350,000-5.8%$783/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $2,495,000-12.3%$832/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $55,000-8.3%$18/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Price change | $60,000+44%$20/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $41,666+108.3%$14/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $2,845,000+9.6%$948/sqft |
Source: Out East #370100 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000+38.4%$865/sqft |
Source: Out East #370100 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Listing removed | $1,875,000$625/sqft |
Source: Out East #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Price change | $1,875,000-6%$625/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2020 | Price change | $1,995,000+19.1%$665/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,675,000$558/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Listing removed | $1,675,000$558/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #10596556 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Price change | $1,675,000-5.1%$558/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #3139196 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Price change | $1,765,000-1.7%$588/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Price change | $1,795,000-3%$598/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000-1.3%$617/sqft |
Source: Saunders & Associates #343819 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Listing removed | $1,875,000$625/sqft |
Source: Town & Country Real Estate #55597 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,875,000+38.9%$625/sqft |
| 11/20/2018 | Listing removed | $20,000$7/sqft |
Source: Corcoran Group East Hampton Office #80815 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $20,000$7/sqft |
| 12/19/2011 | Sold | $1,350,000+157.1%$450/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/1996 | Sold | $525,000$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $11,533 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,700 -7.3% |
| 2000 | $6,893 | $13,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northwest Harbor