Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,094,400

    23 Long Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    3beds
    3baths
    2,744sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $1,094,400 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $5,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,094,400

    $996,000 - $1.20M

    $5,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The River House is a small gem located within one of the most desirable areas in Bedford. Home prices here run in the millions, and those with water access are few and far between. Thats right, just take your kayak right down to the Mianus - a 22 mile long river - anytime you want. Youll feel like you have your own private preserve, and heres the added bonus: the house is pristine and ready to move in! Hows it possible to get such a find for under $600,000? One of the main roads in town runs past this house giving you quick access to Stamford as well as Bedford Village. In fact, this location has the added benefit of being one of the first streets plowed. Ask your agent if you can get more house at this price in the Bedford Village Elementary School, the answer will be a resounding NO.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,744 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5520008412212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2016Sold$580,000-3.2%$211/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4503806 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Listing removed$599,000$218/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - White Plains #4503806 Report a problem
    8/16/2015Price change$599,000-4.2%$218/sqft
    5/22/2015Price change$625,000-7.4%$228/sqft
    4/22/2015Price change$675,000-2.9%$246/sqft
    2/13/2015Listed for sale$695,000-0.6%$253/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4503806 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4442046 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$3,500-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4442046 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4442046 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listing removed$699,000$255/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4436378 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$699,000-3.6%$255/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4436378 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$725,000-7.6%$264/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4436378 Report a problem
    8/21/2006Sold$785,000$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $61,790 0%
    2024-- $61,795
    2023-- $61,795
    2022-- $61,795
    2021-- $61,795
    2020-- $61,795 0%
    2019-- $61,800
    2018-- $61,800
    2017-- $61,800
    2016-- $61,800
    2015-- $61,800
    2014-- $61,800
    2013-- $61,800
    2012-- $61,800
    2011-- $61,800
    2010-- $61,800
    2009-- $61,800
    2008-- $61,800
    2007-- $61,800
    2006-- $61,800
    2005-- $61,800
    2004-- $61,800
    2003-- $61,800
    2002-- $61,800
    2001-- $61,800
    2000-- $61,800 +23.4%
    1999-- $50,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506